Skip to main content access modal is here

Coaches

Coaches

DUBBO CYMS RLFC COACHES SINCE 1958

* = Premiership winning side

Year First Grade Reserve Grade Juniors Ladies League Tag
1958 A.Nilon/J.Harrison J.Stroud A.Musgrave
1959 P.Daley A.Nilon A.Kent
1960 L.French C.Rice S.Archer*
1961 B.Harris B.Owens S.Archer*
1962 B.Harris H.Ensor A.Whiteley
1963 F.Byrne/M.White H.Ensor T.Rae
1964 N.Bowe D.Priddis K.Wilson
1965 D.Moore E.Porter K.Wilson
1966 D.Moore D.Fraser* W.Gray
1967 G.Tobin D.Fraser W.Gray/L.Hughes
1968 K.McMullen G.Heares L.Hughes
1969 K.McMullen* E.Powter* M.Wilson
1970 K.McMullen C.Kelly* T.Nelson
1971 K.McMullen* N.Bahr* T.Nelson*
1972 K.McMullen N.Bahr T.Nelson
1973 T.Nelson B.O'Sullivan* J.Cook*
1974 T.Nelson B.O'Sullivan J.Cook
1975 J.McDonald* P.King T.Nelson
1976 K.Outten R.Hyde T.Nelson*
1977 K.Outten R.Hyde T.Nelson
1978 B.Wilson J.Etcell T.Nelson*
1979 T.Nelson N.Musgrave N.Piper
1980 T.Nelson J.Etcell* A.Linnane
1981 J.Glossip J.Etcell A.Linnane
1982 J.Glossip P.Madden T.Nelson
1983 K.Brown P.Madden T.Nelson
1984 K.Brown A.Hamblin D.Berney
1985 S.Hall N.Musgrave J.Caton
1986 S.Hall* N.Musgrave* J.Caton
1987 W.MCAnally P.Frew* K.Fisher
1988 S.Hall G.Cross* T.Burns
1989 S.Hall P.Frew/T.Fuller M.Reynolds*
1990 M.Dooley M.Pay M.Reynolds
1991 N.Sing M.Reynolds* S.Nelson
1992 N.Sing J.Pilon S.Nelson
1993 G.Dunn R.Tapping S.Nelson
1994 M.Reynolds M.Dunn* S.Nelson*
1995 M.Dunn R.Dunn* D.Inglis
1996 B.Patterson G.McIntosh G.Brown
1997 B.Williams M.Ellis G.Brown
1998 B.Williams M.Ellis G.Brown/M.Reynolds
1999 D.Lockley P.Reynolds N.Milgate
2000 D.Lockley/S.Nelson R.Dunn* N.Milgate
2001 J.Yeo* R.Dunn S.Madden/G.McIntosh*
2002 J.Yeo* R.Dunn* G.Dunn
2003 J.Yeo/B.Wilson* R.Dunn G.Dunn
2004 T.Ryan* B.Patterson* R.Frail
2005 T.Ryan B.Patterson* R.Frail*
2006 L.Jenkins P.Toshack R.Frail
2007 D.Pay* S.Madden* R.Frail
2008 D.Pay S.Madden* R.Frail
2009 J.Yeo/S.Townsend S.Madden/T.O'Neill M.Nelson/G.McIntosh
2010 J.Yeo/S.Townsend S.Madden/T.O'Neill M.Nelson/G.McIntosh
2011 L. Jenkins & B. Tremain-Cannon T.O'Neill J.Yeo
2012 J.Williams S.Madden J.Yeo
2013 T.Ryan J.Rapley & C.McGhee W.Sing
2014 T.Ryan J.Rapley & C.McGhee W.Sing
2015 T.Ryan C.Roworth G.Merritt
2016 T.Ryan J.Rapley & N.Wilson* B.Wilson G.Merritt & S.Madden
2017 T.Ryan* J.Rapley & N.Wilson* B.Wilson G.Merritt & S.Madden*
2018 Tim Ryan Nicholas Wilson & Joel Rapley Bernard Wilson Shane Madden & Gerry Merritt
2019 Jarryn Powyer Joel Rapley Bret Fisher Shane Madden and Gerry Merritt
2020 Jarryn Powyer (Covid)
Bret Fisher (Covid) Shane Madden and Gerry Merritt
2021 Shawn Townsend Bret Fisher Ben Williams Kaitlyn Mason
2022 Shawn Townsend Craig McLean Tom Yeo Nicholas Wilson
Back to top